U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 445,355,554133,305,68376,549,317655,210,55420.45%21.55%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 289,676,989127,190,943190,247,920607,115,85218.95%18.36%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 219,944,83888,744,186261,751,738570,440,76217.80%17.59%
IEX (V) 44,132,2157,774,81822,004,67273,911,7052.31%2.28%
CHX (M) 4,277,2074,754,5713,748,19112,779,9690.40%0.48%
Matched Total1,003,386,803361,770,201554,301,8381,919,458,84259.90%60.26%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 582,051,816221,588,230481,377,5581,285,017,60440.10%39.74%
NASD & TRF Total582,051,816221,588,230481,377,5581,285,017,60440.10%39.74%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total1,585,438,619583,358,4311,035,679,3963,204,476,446100%100%