U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,679,834,001493,973,268584,867,0082,758,674,27719.67%18.37%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 793,062,113260,522,6921,447,004,1462,500,588,95117.83%17.36%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 858,150,137395,625,105805,690,2502,059,465,49214.69%15.50%
Investors Exchange (V) 180,942,89124,870,709128,505,972334,319,5722.38%2.16%
Members Exchange (U) 57,790,04126,569,52273,266,999157,626,5621.12%1.14%
MIAX Pearl (H) 7,378,1098,144,1177,036,15522,558,3810.16%0.15%
LTSE (L) 5,3901001,4436,9330.00%0.00%
Matched Total3,577,162,6821,209,705,5133,046,371,9737,833,240,16855.87%54.69%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 2,393,734,9421,010,061,4122,784,671,6636,188,468,01744.13%45.31%
NASD & TRF Total2,393,734,9421,010,061,4122,784,671,6636,188,468,01744.13%45.31%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total5,970,897,6242,219,766,9255,831,043,63614,021,708,185100%100%