U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C) 61,588,90021,381,01814,623,65597,593,57333.35%23.90%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 15,595,8468,159,46146,252,32370,007,63023.92%20.31%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 14,295,39910,328,27813,587,52338,211,20013.06%16.38%
IEX (V) 1,703,108411,1141,152,2033,266,4251.12%2.34%
CHX (M) 458,502246,141547,0591,251,7020.43%0.50%
Matched Total93,641,75540,526,01276,162,763210,330,53071.87%63.44%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 33,880,49012,217,04236,213,27782,310,80928.13%36.56%
NASD & TRF Total33,880,49012,217,04236,213,27782,310,80928.13%36.56%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total127,522,24552,743,054112,376,040292,641,339100%100%