U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 829,773,108206,689,576107,363,6191,143,826,30321.72%22.12%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 481,107,494195,401,704299,973,254976,482,45218.54%18.49%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 350,661,769126,825,652475,296,292952,783,71318.09%18.26%
IEX (V) 79,699,21714,391,22941,661,079135,751,5252.58%2.67%
CHX (M) 8,601,1228,202,4037,991,13624,794,6610.47%0.75%
Matched Total1,749,842,710551,510,564932,285,3803,233,638,65461.41%62.30%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 1,014,269,789360,760,477656,870,7412,031,901,00738.59%37.70%
NASD & TRF Total1,014,269,789360,760,477656,870,7412,031,901,00738.59%37.70%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total2,764,112,499912,271,0411,589,156,1215,265,539,661100%100%