U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 99,305,54731,436,75313,590,153144,332,45325.67%22.10%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 34,315,99914,635,80854,398,625103,350,43218.38%19.40%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 45,867,74220,380,65228,934,88295,183,27616.93%19.65%
IEX (V) 5,262,3441,104,6762,286,3468,653,3661.54%2.32%
CHX (M) 18,670265,860107,827392,3570.07%0.57%
Matched Total184,770,30267,823,74999,317,833351,911,88462.58%64.04%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 100,911,68429,389,36867,984,389198,285,44135.26%35.96%
NASD & TRF Total100,911,68429,389,36867,984,389198,285,44135.26%35.96%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total292,637,50299,232,343170,499,313562,369,158100%100%