U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 373,608,407108,550,83665,889,952548,049,19520.17%22.19%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 254,368,705105,320,855155,427,434515,116,99418.96%18.19%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 192,437,84268,498,045222,386,826483,322,71317.79%18.13%
IEX (V) 41,328,5257,477,15219,336,76968,142,4462.51%2.46%
CHX (M) 8,935,4116,389,6273,769,01019,094,0480.70%0.54%
Matched Total870,678,890296,236,515466,809,9911,633,725,39660.12%61.51%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 551,762,605175,238,426352,557,1801,079,558,21139.73%38.49%
NASD & TRF Total551,762,605175,238,426352,557,1801,079,558,21139.73%38.49%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total1,424,800,773472,164,238820,531,1612,717,496,172100%100%