U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,447,558,564487,115,584693,007,4062,627,681,55418.90%20.40%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 622,906,895238,152,0941,405,913,3782,266,972,36716.30%16.55%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 810,727,521362,419,591906,527,3272,079,674,43914.96%14.37%
Investors Exchange (V) 143,666,30922,516,634102,412,418268,595,3611.93%2.06%
Members Exchange (U) 33,055,68510,028,487163,782,765206,866,9371.49%0.60%
MIAX Pearl (H) 1,568,3571,810,4512,028,0175,406,8250.04%0.05%
LTSE (L)   1001000.00%0.00%
Matched Total3,059,483,3311,122,042,8413,273,671,4117,455,197,58353.62%54.04%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 2,359,001,847851,685,0823,238,753,3716,449,440,30046.38%45.96%
NASD & TRF Total2,359,001,847851,685,0823,238,753,3716,449,440,30046.38%45.96%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total5,418,485,1781,973,727,9236,512,424,78213,904,637,883100%100%