U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,147,204,431334,486,152362,218,4871,843,909,07020.61%20.36%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 522,987,646214,549,863846,466,0571,584,003,56617.71%17.28%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 622,436,948273,497,169505,509,2731,401,443,39015.67%15.93%
IEX (V) 148,968,70714,748,32192,358,860256,075,8882.86%2.64%
MEMX (U) 9,604,040453,4683,667,82013,725,3280.15%0.03%
MIAX (H) 83,29172,046102,415257,7520.00%0.00%
LTSE (L) 23,1501,7188,68233,5500.00%0.00%
Matched Total2,451,308,213837,808,7371,810,331,5945,099,448,54457.01%56.24%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,652,656,997536,246,9981,656,987,1433,845,891,13842.99%43.76%
NASD & TRF Total1,652,656,997536,246,9981,656,987,1433,845,891,13842.99%43.76%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total4,103,965,2101,374,055,7353,467,318,7378,945,339,682100%100%