U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C) 91,652,37636,477,21724,718,118152,847,71126.74%23.90%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 33,566,26218,621,57671,660,308123,848,14621.67%20.31%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 36,525,80324,131,55733,152,45493,809,81416.41%16.38%
IEX (V) 5,516,2311,008,0963,261,1599,785,4861.71%2.34%
CHX (M) 485,557490,416629,0011,604,9740.28%0.50%
Matched Total167,746,22980,728,862133,421,040381,896,13166.82%63.44%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 79,872,47128,577,08081,208,957189,658,50833.18%36.56%
NASD & TRF Total79,872,47128,577,08081,208,957189,658,50833.18%36.56%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total247,618,700109,305,942214,629,997571,554,639100%100%