U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C) 587,061,094232,779,878169,861,460989,702,43221.44%22.78%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 327,095,012176,069,793424,195,949927,360,75420.09%20.16%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 356,037,016226,777,057281,680,899864,494,97218.73%18.71%
IEX (V) 60,615,60112,083,84037,049,093109,748,5342.38%2.41%
CHX (M) 9,587,95021,342,27013,731,26944,661,4890.97%0.51%
Matched Total1,340,396,673669,052,838926,518,6702,935,968,18163.61%64.57%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 698,986,196315,771,910664,740,7361,679,498,84236.39%35.43%
NASD & TRF Total698,986,196315,771,910664,740,7361,679,498,84236.39%35.43%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total2,039,382,869984,824,7481,591,259,4064,615,467,023100%100%