U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,172,632,619283,447,915440,039,8811,896,120,41519.24%20.74%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 610,722,074151,844,916861,811,8841,624,378,87416.48%17.15%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 658,702,314207,175,469530,904,8741,396,782,65714.17%14.29%
Members Exchange (U) 156,222,78739,619,781100,367,626296,210,1943.00%3.04%
Investors Exchange (V) 128,537,74217,484,90776,554,625222,577,2742.26%2.24%
MIAX Pearl (H) 14,165,4458,451,97110,979,07533,596,4910.34%0.38%
LTSE (L) 4,41138,10212,5160.00%0.00%
Matched Total2,740,987,392708,024,9622,020,666,0675,469,678,42155.49%57.84%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,799,083,212612,249,1371,976,587,5984,387,919,94744.51%42.16%
NASD & TRF Total1,799,083,212612,249,1371,976,587,5984,387,919,94744.51%42.16%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total4,540,070,6041,320,274,0993,997,253,6659,857,598,368100%100%