U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 645,090,092162,115,559112,713,081919,918,73219.46%21.75%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 438,897,996172,508,307298,907,984910,314,28719.26%18.81%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 320,066,748108,098,759410,354,256838,519,76317.74%18.04%
IEX (V) 77,130,10715,528,14541,475,596134,133,8482.84%2.72%
CHX (M) 38,782,54814,029,1016,634,37159,446,0201.26%0.73%
Matched Total1,519,967,491472,279,871870,085,2882,862,332,65060.56%62.05%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 880,662,946303,091,149680,430,6851,864,184,78039.44%37.95%
NASD & TRF Total880,662,946303,091,149680,430,6851,864,184,78039.44%37.95%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total2,400,630,437775,371,0201,550,515,9734,726,517,430100%100%