U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C) 2,126,3763,805,4435,318,93611,250,75538.05%22.49%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 775,2411,091,7163,185,9115,052,86817.09%17.11%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 1,366,9571,115,4072,464,3634,946,72716.73%19.47%
CHX (M) 10099,95754,383154,4400.52%0.55%
IEX (V) 3265,8006,16112,2870.04%2.55%
Matched Total4,269,0006,118,32311,029,75421,417,07772.42%62.17%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 2,383,3151,105,7514,665,7478,154,81327.58%37.83%
NASD & TRF Total2,383,3151,105,7514,665,7478,154,81327.58%37.83%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total6,652,3157,224,07415,695,50129,571,890100%100%