U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,684,590,476494,456,913588,175,2322,767,222,62119.71%18.37%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 794,117,164260,629,4061,447,965,1842,502,711,75417.83%17.36%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 858,341,985395,740,809806,017,7822,060,100,57614.67%15.50%
Investors Exchange (V) 180,942,89124,870,709128,505,972334,319,5722.38%2.16%
Members Exchange (U) 57,790,04126,569,52273,266,999157,626,5621.12%1.14%
MIAX Pearl (H) 7,378,1098,144,1177,036,15522,558,3810.16%0.15%
LTSE (L) 5,3901001,4436,9330.00%0.00%
Matched Total3,583,166,0561,210,411,5763,050,968,7677,844,546,39955.88%54.69%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 2,395,501,2481,010,403,4662,786,861,0036,192,765,71744.11%45.31%
NASD & TRF Total2,395,501,2481,010,403,4662,786,861,0036,192,765,71744.11%45.31%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total5,979,293,8632,220,873,6275,838,234,09314,038,401,583100%100%