U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 416,393,804125,876,719227,705,827769,976,35018.11%20.23%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 211,352,19167,782,171416,971,447696,105,80916.37%16.62%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 262,224,32393,523,287294,648,346650,395,95615.30%14.36%
Members Exchange (U) 10,138,8353,152,67677,326,53790,618,0482.13%0.77%
Investors Exchange (V) 43,194,8224,409,62431,440,77679,045,2221.86%1.99%
MIAX Pearl (H) 515,803421,862376,0101,313,6750.03%0.04%
LTSE (L)    00.00%0.00%
Matched Total943,819,778295,166,3391,048,468,9432,287,455,06053.81%54.01%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 736,490,454226,719,2531,000,561,7651,963,771,47246.19%45.99%
NASD & TRF Total736,490,454226,719,2531,000,561,7651,963,771,47246.19%45.99%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total1,680,310,232521,885,5922,049,030,7084,251,226,532100%100%