U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C) 879,914,573292,619,548152,092,3051,324,626,42621.97%22.29%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 431,065,163239,613,682501,011,6641,171,690,50919.43%19.26%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 501,633,191264,692,202294,960,5731,061,285,96617.60%18.06%
IEX (V) 83,741,98914,618,95241,215,956139,576,8972.31%2.38%
CHX (M) 10,863,88215,968,4208,421,62435,253,9260.58%0.45%
Matched Total1,907,218,798827,512,804997,702,1223,732,433,72461.91%62.45%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 1,141,068,732412,069,467743,676,0272,296,814,22638.09%37.55%
NASD & TRF Total1,141,068,732412,069,467743,676,0272,296,814,22638.09%37.55%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total3,048,287,5301,239,582,2711,741,378,1496,029,247,950100%100%