Cboe Global Markets

U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 7,191,41833.91%33.54%
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 6,257,63429.51%30.33%
NYSE (A,N) 3,457,23116.30%16.75%
MIAX (M,P,D) 3,283,85915.49%14.55%
BOX Options 1,014,4404.78%4.83%
Total21,204,582100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Tuesday, June 22, 2021

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 394204 256444 650648 0.65
09:30 AM 652587 481815 1134402 0.74
10:00 AM 856047 662548 1518595 0.77
10:30 AM 1090262 862360 1952622 0.79
11:00 AM 1293579 992304 2285883 0.77
11:30 AM 1435234 1138238 2573472 0.79
12:00 PM 1587727 1244761 2832488 0.78
12:30 PM 1727729 1344763 3072492 0.78
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 75307 94877 170184
09:30 AM 113361 197687 311048
10:00 AM 144161 280902 425063
10:30 AM 190490 339882 530372
11:00 AM 219866 386123 605989
11:30 AM 240884 459901 700785
12:00 PM 274161 505187 779348
12:30 PM 301486 542879 844365
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 318897 161567 480464
09:30 AM 539226 284128 823354
10:00 AM 711886 381646 1093532
10:30 AM 899772 522478 1422250
11:00 AM 1073713 606181 1679894
11:30 AM 1194350 678337 1872687
12:00 PM 1313566 739574 2053140
12:30 PM 1426243 801884 2228127
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM