Cboe Global Markets

U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NYSE (A,N) 00.00%16.50%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 00.00%35.94%
MIAX (M,P,D) 00.00%13.68%
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 00.00%29.48%
BOX Options 00.00%4.40%
Total0100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Monday, May 10, 2021

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 371811 259393 631204 0.70
09:30 AM 641013 454966 1095979 0.71
10:00 AM 976382 658449 1634831 0.67
10:30 AM 1236519 840737 2077256 0.68
11:00 AM 1378130 1005109 2383239 0.73
11:30 AM 1522103 1136627 2658730 0.75
12:00 PM 1645308 1219654 2864962 0.74
12:30 PM 1790747 1323420 3114167 0.74
01:00 PM 1903706 1432965 3336671 0.75
01:30 PM 2056471 1613346 3669817 0.78
02:00 PM 2219779 1783947 4003726 0.80
02:30 PM 2364461 1944814 4309275 0.82
03:00 PM 2614229 2211544 4825773 0.85
03:15 PM 2648064 2289471 4937535 0.86

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 35281 82351 117632
09:30 AM 69526 141032 210558
10:00 AM 242175 220255 462430
10:30 AM 302186 307474 609660
11:00 AM 327735 374257 701992
11:30 AM 349450 417894 767344
12:00 PM 374847 442260 817107
12:30 PM 424386 497290 921676
01:00 PM 441297 536487 977784
01:30 PM 487043 621929 1108972
02:00 PM 525691 699817 1225508
02:30 PM 557819 758927 1316746
03:00 PM 616653 884369 1501022
03:15 PM 646621 947969 1594590

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 336530 177042 513572
09:30 AM 571487 313934 885421
10:00 AM 734207 438194 1172401
10:30 AM 934333 533263 1467596
11:00 AM 1050395 630852 1681247
11:30 AM 1172653 718733 1891386
12:00 PM 1270461 777394 2047855
12:30 PM 1366361 826130 2192491
01:00 PM 1462409 896478 2358887
01:30 PM 1569428 991417 2560845
02:00 PM 1694088 1084130 2778218
02:30 PM 1806642 1185887 2992529
03:00 PM 1997576 1327175 3324751
03:15 PM 2001443 1341502 3342945