Cboe Global Markets

U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 12,386,24033.09%30.49%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 11,225,00629.99%33.60%
NYSE (A,N) 6,125,75316.36%16.31%
MIAX (M,P,D) 5,778,97315.44%14.67%
BOX Options 1,918,7855.13%4.92%
Total37,434,757100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Thursday, June 24, 2021

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 540720 322098 862818 0.60
09:30 AM 863060 541053 1404113 0.63
10:00 AM 1155271 740758 1896029 0.64
10:30 AM 1387371 963857 2351228 0.69
11:00 AM 1580310 1118781 2699091 0.71
11:30 AM 1788156 1230836 3018992 0.69
12:00 PM 1978590 1352393 3330983 0.68
12:30 PM 2179966 1489327 3669293 0.68
01:00 PM 2379443 1623572 4003015 0.68
01:30 PM 2584671 1719403 4304074 0.67
02:00 PM 2742582 1824388 4566970 0.67
02:30 PM 2920318 1931175 4851493 0.66
03:00 PM 3260508 2192747 5453255 0.67
03:15 PM 3304285 2258355 5562640 0.68

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 91619 128322 219941
09:30 AM 134597 215378 349975
10:00 AM 179530 296381 475911
10:30 AM 206018 349558 555576
11:00 AM 238265 419886 658151
11:30 AM 281701 450260 731961
12:00 PM 300781 489080 789861
12:30 PM 336104 523592 859696
01:00 PM 368621 556113 924734
01:30 PM 430502 583670 1014172
02:00 PM 460865 626436 1087301
02:30 PM 481188 652429 1133617
03:00 PM 554640 753118 1307758
03:15 PM 588651 809836 1398487

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 449101 193776 642877
09:30 AM 728463 325675 1054138
10:00 AM 975741 444377 1420118
10:30 AM 1181353 614299 1795652
11:00 AM 1342045 698895 2040940
11:30 AM 1506455 780576 2287031
12:00 PM 1677809 863313 2541122
12:30 PM 1843862 965735 2809597
01:00 PM 2010822 1067459 3078281
01:30 PM 2154169 1135733 3289902
02:00 PM 2281717 1197952 3479669
02:30 PM 2439130 1278746 3717876
03:00 PM 2705868 1439629 4145497
03:15 PM 2715634 1448519 4164153