U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 7,460,18736.70%35.32%
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 7,377,30736.30%37.72%
NYSE (A,N) 3,019,93414.86%15.92%
MIAX (M,P) 1,890,6389.30%8.38%
BOX Options 511,8952.52%2.30%
Total20,325,693100%100%