U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 6,956,45638.64%37.02%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 6,431,96235.73%34.78%
NYSE (A,N) 2,840,71715.78%17.74%
MIAX (M,P) 1,498,6038.32%8.78%
BOX Options 276,2561.53%1.68%
Total18,003,994100%100%