U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 8,536,68441.50%38.34%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 6,767,45432.90%34.71%
NYSE (A,N) 2,929,76014.24%15.54%
MIAX (M,P,D) 1,878,0429.13%8.99%
BOX Options 459,5422.23%2.42%
Total20,571,482100%100%