U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 6,023,88536.01%39.26%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 5,920,94535.39%33.51%
NYSE (A,N) 2,956,17817.67%16.40%
MIAX (M,P) 1,247,8077.46%7.71%
BOX Options 441,8742.64%2.44%
Total16,728,395100%100%