U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 6,580,31735.83%37.84%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 6,408,39534.90%34.27%
NYSE (A,N) 3,060,10816.66%15.73%
MIAX (M,P,D) 1,837,75410.01%9.64%
BOX Options 478,1652.60%2.52%
Total18,364,739100%100%