U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 11,661,30935.69%38.36%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 11,178,39934.22%32.56%
NYSE (A,N) 5,365,68116.42%15.96%
MIAX (M,P,D) 3,562,53210.90%10.26%
BOX Options 902,4252.76%2.86%
Total32,670,346100%100%