U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 5,837,12438.85%40.62%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 5,157,64134.33%33.33%
NYSE (A,N) 2,160,21814.38%14.66%
MIAX (M,P,D) 1,606,48410.69%9.43%
BOX Options 261,7061.74%1.96%
Total15,023,173100%100%