U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 6,017,39837.10%37.17%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 5,632,42234.72%34.80%
NYSE (A,N) 2,725,80416.80%16.09%
MIAX (M,P,D) 1,469,4169.06%9.68%
BOX Options 376,1312.32%2.25%
Total16,221,171100%100%