U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 6,255,36642.68%40.99%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W,E,Z) 4,670,90931.87%32.60%
NYSE (A,N) 2,480,88016.93%16.91%
MIAX (M,P) 913,8276.24%6.58%
BOX Options 335,0592.29%2.91%
Total14,656,041100%100%