U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 5,187,03837.18%36.64%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 4,787,80634.32%35.04%
NYSE (A,N) 2,262,15116.21%16.28%
MIAX (M,P,D) 1,392,7039.98%9.66%
BOX Options 321,7362.31%2.38%
Total13,951,434100%100%