U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 452,444,061135,164,34977,708,630665,317,04020.40%21.55%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 295,119,496129,153,830193,413,290617,686,61618.94%18.36%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 223,984,84789,932,277265,663,007579,580,13117.77%17.59%
IEX (V) 44,926,2147,903,12522,384,30875,213,6472.31%2.28%
CHX (M) 4,326,5336,257,6293,974,19114,558,3530.45%0.48%
Matched Total1,020,801,151368,411,210563,143,4261,952,355,78759.87%60.26%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 593,473,589226,083,174488,815,0981,308,371,86140.13%39.74%
NASD & TRF Total593,473,589226,083,174488,815,0981,308,371,86140.13%39.74%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total1,614,274,740594,494,3841,051,958,5243,260,727,648100%100%